Schools
Bell Schedules 
School Name Start Bell End Bell
Albemarle Road Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Albemarle Road Middle School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Alexander Graham Middle School8:30 AM3:30 PM
Allenbrook Elementary School7:45 AM2:45 PM
Ardrey Kell High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Ashley Park Pre K-8 School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Bailey Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Bain Elementary School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Ballantyne Elementary8:45 AM3:45 PM
Barnette Elementary School7:45 AM2:45 PM
Barringer Academic Center9:15 AM4:15 PM
Berewick Elementary8:00 AM3:00 PM
Berryhill School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Beverly Woods Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Billingsville Elementary8:15 AM3:15 PM
Blythe Elementary8:00 AM3:00 PM
Briarwood Academy8:45 AM3:45 PM
Bruns Academy8:15 AM3:15 PM
Butler High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Carmel Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Cato Middle College High School11:20 AM4:20 PM
Chantilly Montessori9:15 AM4:15 PM
Charlotte Engineering Early College - UNCC
Clear Creek Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Cochrane Collegiate Academy7:15 AM2:15 PM
Collinswood Language Academy9:15 AM4:15 PM
Community House Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Cornelius Elementary School8:45 AM3:45 PM
Cotswold Elementary9:15 AM4:15 PM
Coulwood Middle School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Crestdale Middle School9:00 AM4:00 PM
Croft Community School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Crown Point Elementary8:15 AM3:15 PM
David Cox Road Elementary9:15 AM4:15 PM
Davidson Elementary8:45 AM3:45 PM
Devonshire Elementary School7:45 AM2:45 PM
Dilworth Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Druid Hills Academy8:15 AM3:15 PM
E. E. Waddell Language Academy8:15 AM3:15 PM
East Mecklenburg High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Eastover Elementary8:15 AM3:15 PM
Eastway Middle School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Elizabeth Lane Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Elizabeth Traditional Elementary School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Elon Park Elementary8:45 AM3:45 PM
Endhaven Elementary8:15 AM3:15 PM
First Ward Creative Arts Academy9:15 AM4:15 PM
Francis Bradley Middle9:15 AM4:15 PM
Garinger High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Grand Oak Elementary8:15 AM3:15 PM
Greenway Park Elementary8:00 AM3:00 PM
Harding University High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Hawk Ridge Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Hawthorne High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Hickory Grove Elementary9:15 AM4:15 PM
Hidden Valley Elementary School7:45 AM2:45 PM
Highland Creek Elementary School8:00 AM3:00 PM
Highland Mill Montessori Elementary School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Highland Renaissance Academy8:45 AM3:45 PM
Hopewell High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Hornets Nest Elementary8:45 AM3:45 PM
Huntersville Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Huntingtowne Farms Elementary School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Idlewild Elementary School9:15 AM4:15 PM
iMeck at Cochrane
Independence High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Irwin Academic Center9:15 AM4:15 PM
J.H. Gunn Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
J.M. Alexander Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
J.V. Washam Elementary School7:45 AM2:45 PM
James Martin Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Jay M. Robinson Middle School8:15 AM3:15 PM
John Motley Morehead STEM Academy8:45 AM3:45 AM
Joseph W. Grier Academy8:00 AM3:00 PM
Kennedy Middle School8:45 AM3:45 PM
Lake Wylie Elementary8:00 AM3:00 PM
Lansdowne Elementary9:15 AM4:15 PM
Lebanon Road Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Levine Middle College High
Lincoln Heights Academy9:15 PM4:15 PM
Long Creek Elementary8:00 AM3:00 PM
Mallard Creek Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Mallard Creek High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Matthews Elementary School7:45 AM2:45 PM
McAlpine Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
McClintock Middle School8:30 AM3:30 PM
McKee Road Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Merry Oaks International Academy Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Metro School8:00 AM3:00 PM
Military and Global Leadership Academy at Marie G. Davis9:15 AM4:15 PM
Mint Hill Middle School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Montclaire Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Mountain Island Lake Academy Elementary8:45 AM3:45 PM
Myers Park High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Myers Park Traditional Elementary9:15 AM4:15 PM
Nathaniel Alexander Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Nations Ford Elementary8:15 AM3:15 PM
Newell Elementary9:15 AM4:15 PM
North Mecklenburg High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Northeast Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Northridge Middle School8:00 AM3:00 PM
Northwest School of the Arts9:15 AM4:15 PM
Oakdale Elementary8:45 AM3:45 PM
Oaklawn Language Academy9:15 AM4:15 PM
Olde Providence Elementary8:15 AM3:15 PM
Olympic, Advanced Manufacturing Entrepreneurship
Olympic, Biotechnology, Health and Public Administration7:15 AM2:15 PM
Olympic, Finance and Business Leadership
Olympic, Math, Engineering, Technology & Science7:15 AM2:15 PM
Olympic, Renaissance School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Olympic, School of Executive Leadership & Entrepreneurial Development7:15 AM2:15 PM
Olympic, School of Technology Entrepreneurship & Advanced Manufacturing7:15 AM2:15 PM
Palisades Park Elementary9:15 AM
Park Road Montessori9:15 AM4:15 PM
Paw Creek Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Performance Learning Center7:15 AM2:15 PM
Phillip O. Berry Academy of Technology7:15 AM2:15 PM
Piedmont Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Pineville Elementary School8:00 AM3:00 PM
Pinewood Elementary School7:45 AM2:45 PM
Piney Grove Elementary School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Polo Ridge Elementary8:45 AM3:45 PM
Providence High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Providence Spring Elementary8:00 AM3:00 PM
Quail Hollow Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Rama Road Elementary School7:45 AM2:45 PM
Randolph Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Ranson Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Reedy Creek Elementary8:00 AM3:00 PM
Reid Park Academy8:15 AM3:15 PM
Ridge Road Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
River Gate Elementary8:45 AM3:45 PM
River Oaks Academy8:45 AM3:45 PM
Rocky River High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Sedgefield Elementary School7:45 AM2:45 PM
Sedgefield Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Selwyn Elementary School7:45 AM2:45 PM
Shamrock Gardens Elementary8:15 AM3:15 PM
Sharon Elementary8:00 AM3:00 PM
Smithfield Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
South Charlotte Middle School8:30 AM3:30 PM
South Mecklenburg High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Southwest Middle School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Statesville Road Elementary8:00 AM3:00 PM
Steele Creek Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Sterling Elementary8:45 AM3:45 PM
Stoney Creek Elementary8:00 AM3:00 PM
Thomasboro Academy8:15 AM3:15 PM
Torrence Creek Elementary8:15 AM3:15 PM
Trillium Springs Montessori School
Tuckaseegee Elementary8:45 AM3:45 PM
Turning Point Academy9:15 AM4:15 PM
University Meadows Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
University Park Creative Arts School9:15 AM4:15 PM
Walter G. Byers School8:15 AM3:15 PM
West Charlotte High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
West Mecklenburg High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Westerly Hills Academy8:15 AM3:15 PM
Whitewater Academy7:45 AM2:45 PM
WhiteWater Middle School8:45 AM3:45 PM
William Amos Hough High School7:15 AM2:15 PM
Winding Springs Elementary School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Windsor Park Elementary School8:45 AM3:45 PM
Winget Park Elementary School8:15 AM3:15 PM
Winterfield Elementary7:45 AM2:45 PM
Zebulon B. Vance High School7:15 AM2:15 PM