Student Placement
Student Assignment Boundary Maps
 
​​​​​​​ 
2014-2015
 School Year

 

2015-2016
Current
 School Year
2016-17
School Year
County-wide Elementary School Map
 
 
 
 

County-wide Middle School Map

  
 
 
 
County-wide High School Map
 
 
 
 
County-wide All Schools Map

  

 

 
*Select the school level below to see the individual school maps.  
2015 - 2016
School Year
2016 - 2017
Current School Year
2017 - 2018
School Year
Albemarle Road Elementary  
Allenbrook Elementary School 
Ashley Park Pre K-8 School 
Bain Elementary School 
Ballantyne Elementary School 
Barnette Elementary School 
Barringer Academic Center 
Berewick Elementary School 
Berryhill School 
Beverly Woods Elementary School 
Billingsville Elementary School 
Blythe Elementary School 
Briarwood Academy 
Bruns Academy 
Chantilly Montessori School 
Clear Creek Elementary School 
Collinswood Language Academy 
Cornelius Elementary School 
Cotswold Elementary School 
Croft Community School 
Crown Point Elementary School 
David Cox Road Elementary School 
Davidson Elementary School 
Devonshire Elementary School 
Dilworth Elementary School 
Druid Hills Academy 
E. E. Waddell Language Academy 
Eastover Elementary School 
Elizabeth Lane Elementary School 
Elizabeth Traditional Elementary School 
Elon Park Elementary School 
Endhaven Elementary School 
First Ward Creative Arts Academy 
Grand Oak Elementary School 
Greenway Park Elementary School 
Hawk Ridge Elementary School 
Hickory Grove Elementary School 
Hidden Valley Elementary School 
Highland Creek Elementary School 
Highland Mill Montessori Elementary School 
Highland Renaissance Academy 
Hornets Nest Elementary School 
Huntersville Elementary School 
Huntingtowne Farms Elementary School 
Idlewild Elementary School 
Irwin Academic Center 
J.H. Gunn Elementary School 
J.V. Washam Elementary School 
John M. Morehead STEM Academy 
Joseph W. Grier Academy 
Lake Wylie Elementary School 
Lansdowne Elementary School 
Lawrence Orr Elementary School 
Lebanon Road Elementary School 
Long Creek Elementary School 
Mallard Creek Elementary School 
Matthews Elementary School 
McAlpine Elementary School 
McKee Road Elementary School 
Merry Oaks International Academy  
Military and Global Leadership Academy at Marie G. Davis 
Montclaire Elementary 
Mountain Island Lake Academy 
Myers Park Traditional Elementary School 
Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School 
Nations Ford Elementary School 
Newell Elementary School 
Oakdale Elementary School 
Oakhurst STEAM Academy 
Oaklawn Language Academy 
Olde Providence Elementary School 
Palisades Park Elementary 
Park Road Montessori School 
Parkside Elementary School 
Paw Creek Elementary School 
Pineville Elementary School 
Pinewood Elementary School 
Piney Grove Elementary School 
Polo Ridge Elementary School 
Providence Spring Elementary School 
Rama Road Elementary School 
Reedy Creek Elementary School 
Reid Park Academy 
River Gate Elementary School 
River Oaks Academy 
Sedgefield Elementary School 
Selwyn Elementary School 
Shamrock Gardens Elementary School 
Sharon Elementary School 
Smithfield Elementary School 
Starmount Academy of Excellence 
Statesville Road Elementary School 
Steele Creek Elementary School 
Sterling Elementary School 
Stoney Creek Elementary School 
Thomasboro Academy 
Torrence Creek Elementary School 
Trillium Springs Montessori School 
Tuckaseegee Elementary School 
University Meadows Elementary School 
University Park Creative Arts School 
Walter G. Byers School 
Westerly Hills Academy 
Whitewater Academy 
Winding Springs Elementary School 
Windsor Park Elementary School 
Winget Park Elementary School 
Winterfield Elementary School 
2015 - 2016
School Year
2016 - 2017
Current School Year
2017 - 2018
School Year
Albemarle Road Middle School  
Alexander Graham Middle School 
Ashley Park Pre K-8 School 
Bailey Middle School 
Berryhill School 
Bruns Academy 
Carmel Middle School 
Cochrane Collegiate Academy 
Collinswood Language Academy 
Community House Middle School 
Coulwood STEM Academy 
Crestdale Middle School 
Druid Hills Academy 
E. E. Waddell Language Academy 
Eastway Middle School 
Francis Bradley Middle School 
J.M. Alexander Middle School 
James Martin Middle School 
Jay M. Robinson Middle School 
John M. Morehead STEM Academy 
Kennedy Middle School 
Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School 
McClintock Middle School 
Military and Global Leadership Academy at Marie G. Davis 
Mint Hill Middle School 
Mountain Island Lake Academy 
Northeast Middle School 
Northridge Middle School 
Northwest School of the Arts 
Oaklawn Language Academy 
Piedmont Middle School 
Quail Hollow Middle School 
Randolph Middle School 
Ranson Middle School 
Reid Park Academy 
Ridge Road Middle School 
Sedgefield Middle School 
South Charlotte Middle School 
Southwest Middle School 
Thomasboro Academy 
Walter G. Byers School 
Westerly Hills Academy 
WhiteWater Middle School 
2015 - 2016
School Year
2016 - 2017
Current School Year
2017 - 2018
School Year
Ardrey Kell High School 
Butler High School 
East Mecklenburg High School 
Garinger High School  
Harding University High School 
Hawthorne Academy of Health Sciences 
Hopewell High School 
iMeck at Cochrane 
Independence High School 
Mallard Creek High School 
Military and Global Leadership Academy at Marie G. Davis 
Myers Park High School 
North Mecklenburg High School 
Northwest School of the Arts 
Olympic, Advanced Manufacturing Entrepreneurship 
Olympic, Biotechnology, Health and Public Administration 
Olympic, Math, Engineering, Technology and Science 
Olympic, Renaissance School of Arts and Technology 
Olympic, School of Executive Leadership & Entrepreneurial Development 
Phillip O. Berry Academy of Technology 
Providence High School 
Rocky River High School 
South Mecklenburg High School 
West Charlotte High School 
West Mecklenburg High School 
William Amos Hough High School 
Zebulon B. Vance High School